DROP US A LINE

info@glidecbd.co.uk

SALES

07974 786 569

Email Us

info@glidecbd.co.uk

Privacy Policy

Glide Food Supplements Ltd Privacy Policy

Our contact details

Name: Glide Food Supplements Ltd

Address:19 High Street, Colerne, Wiltshire, SN148DD

Phone Number:07974786569

E-mail: info@glidecbd.co.uk

www.glidecbd.co.uk

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • name and address
  • contact details, telephone number, email
  • Purchase history on our website
  • Financial information debit/credit card details
  • IP address
  • Location
  • Page URL
  • Browser type and OS system used

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • When you register and set up an account with us
  • When you make payments to us
  • When you use our services

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • We automatically collect your data via cookies, according to your cookie settings.

We use the information that you have given us in order to keep records of your account and improve our services.

We may share this information with:

  • Third party payment service providers which require processing of personal data to fulfill your purchases.
  • Third party payment processors. Worldnet payments as our acquirer and Cashflows to accept payments through our website.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting info@glidecbd.co.uk

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored on encrypted servers which are scanned daily for vulnerabilities and malware.

Your personal information is contained behind secure networks and is only accessible by Glide Food Supplements Ltd.

We do not store any payment details including credit and debit card.

We keep contact details for 3 years We will then dispose your information by removing your details from our server.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at info@glidecbd.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at info@glidecbd.co.uk

Glide Food Supplements Ltd

19 High Street

Colerne

Wiltshire

Sn148dd

07974786569

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:      

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk